Back

Notaire KLC INC.

pexels-ekaterina-bolovtsova-6077123

Privacy Policy

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respect the confidentiality of the personal information we collect. 

Personal information Collect 

We collect the following information:

  • Last Name
  • First name
  • Address
  • Postal code
  • Email address
  • Phone NumberFax Gender
  • Profession
  • Family situation

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our Website. We also use, as shown in the next section, important cookies and/or logs to gather information about you.

Forms and interactivity

Our personal information is collected through a form, namely:

  • Website registration form Website

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that may be established between you and our Website as follows:

  • Statistics
  • Contact

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Forum or discussion area
  • Correspondence
  • Information or for promotional purposes

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log filesanecookiescookies). This mainly concerns the following information:

  • IP Address
  • Connection date and time

the use of suche files allows us to:

  • Service improvement and personalized reception
  • Personalized consumption profile
  • Tracking control
  • Statistics

Opposition and withdrawal right

We are committed to giving you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information. The right of opposition is precepted as being the open possibility to Internet users to refuse the use of their personal information. The right of withdrawal is understood as being the open possibility to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list. To use these rights , you can contact us:

  • Postal code: 1525, rue Mazurette,, bur. 201, Montréal H4N 1G8
  • Email: klarbi@notaireklc.com
  • Phone: 514 545 2178
  • Website section : klc.samiullahmahjoor.info

Access right

We undertake to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, edit, or even delete the information concerning them. The use of this right will be done by contacting us:

  • Postal code: 1525, rue Mazurette,, bur. 201, Montréal H4N 1G8
  • Email: klarbi@notaireklc.com
  • Phone: 514 545 2178
  • Website section : klc.samiullahmahjoor.info

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL Protocol (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • SET Protocol (Secure Electronic Transaction)
  • Access managementauthorized person
  • Access management concerned person
  • Network monitoring software
  • Computer backup
  • Digital important certificate development
  • ID/password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

WebTrust Label

Our personal privacy protection commitments meet the following program requirements:

  • WebTrust

Legislation

We are committed to complying with the legislative provisions set out in:

  • P-39.1 — Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector.